

Our Delivery Service
Free Delivery In Northern Port of Spain, Woodbrook, and St Clair for orders over $150.
From Feb 1st Delivery to Downtown POS, Maraval,West Moorings and Diego Martin will attract a delivery fee of $15.
For Orders over $150 delivery is FREE!
Call or text 333-0268 to order - Order please by 9:00am
Tell your friends about FRANCIFOODS - a delicious way to meet your healthy lifestyle goals!



Oct 12-16
Vegetarian, Vegan and KETO options upon request!
SALAD MENU FOR DELIVERY WITHIN POS AND ENVIRONS
SALADS or BOWLS everyday and continuing our LUNCH -LITE with
more vegetables than ever in 2026!
Look out also for our Pop up Keto & Soup Specials
Monday
Caribbean Golden Harvest Salad $60
Roasted sweet potatoes and butternut squash, charred corn and Quinoa, finished with a light lime and garlic dressing and served with grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes and Heirloom greens with a fresh Zaboca Vinaigrette
Lunch Lite$75
High Protein Lunch Lite today - Caribbean Golden Harvest Salad with two protein choices or double meat portions
Tuesday
Island Tango Salad $60
Pan-roasted ripe plantain slices, black beans Salsa of cucumber, finely diced papaya and Starfruit, tossed with lime juice, coriander and a little red onion. Served with grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes and shredded greens
Lunch Lite$70
Island Tango Salad served with Scalloped Potato Pie and a choice of chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes
Wednesday
Pearl Barley Garden Crunch Salad $60
Pearl barley, sweet corn, Mung bean Sprouts, Papaya Salsa, tossed with parsley and a lemon-mustard vinaigrette with toasted pumpkin seeds or sunflower seeds served with grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes and Heirloom greens
Lunch Lite$70
Today’s Pearl Barley Garden Crunch Salad served with a Pesto tossed Chick peas and a Persian Carrot Salad with Cacciotore Chicken or Fish or Crab Cakes
Soup$60
Fish Broth With Vegetables And Provisions
Thursday
Spiced Butternut and White Bean Bowl$60
Crispy roasted sweet potato with Cous Cous and Miso brushed Eggplant and peppers served with a tub of hummus, a balsamic vinaigrette and Jerk grilled chicken or fish and a Spinach Salad
Lunch Lite $70
Our Spiced Butternut and White Bean Bowl served with a tub of Smoky Roasted Eggplant Hummus with Flatbread Wedges and grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes
Friday
Mediterranean Grilled Vegetable Salad $60
Sheet Pan Roasted Vegetables, Chick Peas, Buckwheat and Quinoa, Olives and Feta served with grilled Chicken, or Fish or Stuffed Crab with mixed and organic greens.
Lunch Lite $70
Chicken Pelau served with Fried Plantains and Cole Slaw
Soup $60
Seafood Laksa- an Asian inspired light coconut chili soup with shrimp & fish, vegetables and noodles, mildly spicy
Whats App Orders: 868 333 0268
Bone Broth -Beef or Chicken $75
Want something that's not on the MENU - give us a call we may be able to accommodate!
