top of page

Our Delivery Service

Free Delivery In Northern Port of Spain, Woodbrook,  and St Clair for orders over $150.

From Feb 1st Delivery to Downtown POS, Maraval,West Moorings and Diego Martin  will attract a delivery fee of  $15.

For  Orders over $150 delivery is FREE! 

​

Call or text 333-0268 to order - Order please by 9:00am

​

​

(Check out our snacks here)

​

Tell your friends about FRANCIFOODS - a delicious way to meet your healthy lifestyle goals!

Salads $60 Lunch Lite $70
IMG_4331.jpg

Oct 12-16
 

Vegetarian, Vegan and KETO options upon request!

​

SALAD MENU FOR  DELIVERY  WITHIN POS AND ENVIRONS
 

SALADS or BOWLS everyday and continuing our LUNCH -LITE with

more vegetables than ever in 2026!

Look out also for our Pop up Keto & Soup Specials

​

​​

Monday

Caribbean Golden Harvest Salad $60

Roasted sweet potatoes and butternut squash, charred corn and Quinoa, finished with a light lime and garlic dressing and served with grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes and Heirloom greens with a fresh Zaboca Vinaigrette

Lunch Lite$75

High Protein Lunch Lite today - Caribbean Golden Harvest Salad with two protein choices or double meat portions

 

Tuesday

Island Tango Salad $60

 Pan-roasted ripe plantain slices, black beans Salsa of cucumber, finely diced papaya and Starfruit, tossed with lime juice, coriander and a little red onion. Served with grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes and shredded greens

Lunch Lite$70

Island Tango Salad served with Scalloped Potato Pie and a choice of chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes

​

Wednesday

Pearl Barley Garden Crunch Salad $60

Pearl barley, sweet corn, Mung bean Sprouts, Papaya Salsa, tossed with parsley and a lemon-mustard vinaigrette with toasted pumpkin seeds or sunflower seeds served with grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes and Heirloom greens

Lunch Lite$70

Today’s Pearl Barley Garden Crunch Salad served with a Pesto tossed Chick peas and a Persian Carrot Salad with Cacciotore Chicken or Fish or Crab Cakes

Soup$60

Fish Broth With Vegetables And Provisions

​

Thursday 

Spiced Butternut and White Bean Bowl$60

Crispy roasted sweet potato with Cous Cous and Miso brushed  Eggplant and peppers served with a tub of hummus, a balsamic vinaigrette and Jerk grilled chicken or fish and a Spinach Salad​

Lunch Lite $70

Our Spiced Butternut and White Bean Bowl served with a tub of Smoky Roasted Eggplant Hummus with Flatbread Wedges and grilled chicken or grilled Tuna or Crab Cakes


Friday​​

Mediterranean Grilled Vegetable Salad $60

Sheet Pan Roasted Vegetables, Chick Peas, Buckwheat and Quinoa, Olives and Feta served with grilled Chicken, or Fish or Stuffed Crab with mixed and organic greens.

Lunch Lite $70

Chicken Pelau served with Fried Plantains and Cole Slaw 

Soup $60

Seafood Laksa- an Asian inspired light coconut chili soup with shrimp & fish, vegetables and noodles, mildly spicy

 

Whats App Orders: 868 333 0268 ​

 Bone Broth -Beef or Chicken $75

Want something that's not on the MENU - give us a call we may be able to accommodate!

d999985e-070b-4cad-8408-0246df4da6c6_edi
  • Facebook Classic
  • LinkedIn Classic
  • Pinterest Classic

© 2013 Franci Foods: The Food Experience Company Limited. All rights reserved

bottom of page